USD
en en English
Gura Humorului
Transport
Metro

14 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Hotel Aldi

    Hotel Aldi

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (642 reviews)

    9.2
    The comfortable Hotel Aldi Gura Humorului is located approximately 4 km from the orthodox church "Nativity Cathedral" and boasts a sun terrace and a picnic area. This 3-star hotel is a good starting…

    starts from

    US$ 61 per one night

  • Pension La Roata

    Pension La Roata

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (304 reviews)

    9.6
    Featuring a sun terrace and a picnic area, the 3-star Pension La Roata Gura Humorului enjoys a beautiful location, 4.3 km from the Church of Saint George the Great Martyr. Children staying at this…

    starts from

    US$ 177 per one night

  • Hotel Carpati

    Hotel Carpati

    Hotel

    Good

    (524 reviews)

    7.8
    Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, Hotel Carpati Gura Humorului sits a 20-minute walk from the Escalada Adventure Park. Located in proximity to the Bucovina Folk Traditions Museum, the hotel…

    starts from

    US$ 38 per one night

  • Pensiunea Casa Doamnei Voronet

    Pensiunea Casa Doamnei Voronet

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (93 reviews)

    9.4
    The 3-star Pensiunea Casa Doamnei Voronet Gura Humorului features 12 rooms and lies 9 minutes' walk from the Church of Saint George the Great Martyr. Offering a location not far from the nun Voronet…

    starts from

    US$ 55 per one night

  • Pensiunea Sami

    Pensiunea Sami

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (231 reviews)

    9.2
    Located 17 minutes' walk from the Daniel Sihastrul Hermitage, the 3-star Pensiunea Sami Gura Humorului includes 24 rooms. Parking is available on site at this comfortable hotel.

    starts from

    US$ 48 per one night

  • Casa Luna

    Casa Luna

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (133 reviews)

    9.6
    Offering a sun deck and a picnic area, the 3-star Casa Luna Gura Humorului hotel is situated in Gura Humorului, around a 20-minute walk from Biserica Romano-Catolica Preasfanta Treime Catholic Church…

    starts from

    US$ 37 per one night

  • Hanul Vanatorului

    Hanul Vanatorului

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (235 reviews)

    8.2
    Hanul Vanatorului Gura Humorului, located 15 minutes' drive from the medieval Voronet Monastery, features Wi-Fi throughout the property. This hotel entices guests with a car park, available on site.

    starts from

    US$ 31 per one night

  • Pensiunea Boculet Gura Humorului

    Pensiunea Boculet Gura Humorului

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (73 reviews)

    9.8
    Pensiunea Boculet Gura Humorului is situated in a beach area of Gura Humorului, 4.4 km from the 15th - century Voronet Monastery and 10 minutes' drive from the Humor Monastery. Featuring 10 rooms…

    starts from

    US$ 61 per one night

  • Pensiunea Bucovina

    Pensiunea Bucovina

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (66 reviews)

    9.4
    Offering access to the Escalada Adventure Park, which is a mere 1.5 km away, the comfortable Pensiunea Bucovina Gura Humorului features a summer terrace and a shared lounge.

    starts from

    US$ 69 per one night

  • Chalet 173

    Chalet 173

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (106 reviews)

    8.4
    Featuring views of the mountain, the comfortable Chalet 173 Gura Humorului hotel is located approximately a 25-minute walk from the Daniel Sihastrul Hermitage. Boasting a convenient location, this 3…

    starts from

    US$ 65 per one night

  • Casa Rubin

    Casa Rubin

    Hotel

    Good

    (53 reviews)

    6.6
    The comfortable Casa Rubin Hotel Gura Humorului offers a sunbathing terrace, located approximately 20 minutes' walk from the Arinis Complex. This 3-star hotel has views of the garden and features Wi…

    starts from

    US$ 44 per one night

  • Casa Nobilis

    Casa Nobilis

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (97 reviews)

    9.2
    Located about a 25-minute walk from Sf. Arhangheli Mihail si Gavril, the 3-star Casa Nobilis Hotel Gura Humorului includes 6 rooms with views of the city. Guests travelling by car can also use secure…

    starts from

    US$ 35 per one night

  • Casa Saga

    Casa Saga

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (39 reviews)

    9.2
    Located around 10 minutes by car from the Escalada Adventure Park, the comfortable Casa Saga Hotel Gura Humorului includes 6 rooms. The 3-star hotel also includes private car parking.

    starts from

    US$ 53 per one night

  • Pensiunea Orhideea

    Pensiunea Orhideea

    Guest house

    Excellent

    (57 reviews)

    9
    The comfortable Pensiunea Orhideea Gura Humorului, situated nearly a 25-minute walk from the Soimul ski slope, features a sun deck and a picnic area. This 3-star hotel is a good starting point for…

    starts from

    US$ 49 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Gura Humorului

With 145 hotels, Gura Humorului offers something for everyone. The most popular accommodations include charming guesthouses and boutique 3-star hotels, costing around $50-$70 per night. For luxury travelers, 5-star options, averaging $150-$200 per night, provide high-end amenities. Most hotels are clustered in the town center and close to attractions like Voroneț Monastery. Recently opened hotels boast modern designs and eco-friendly features. Find your ideal stay and book now through our platform!

Where to stay in Gura Humorului - a guide to the best areas and neighbourhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Pension La Roata

Casa Luna

* This district is known for its spacious guesthouses like Pension La Roata, perfect for families with kids.

* Kid-oriented facilities such as large playgrounds at Casa Luna ensure little ones have plenty to do.

* The area is close to parks like Ariniș Park (3 km), ideal for outdoor family fun.

For families, the Family District offers a peaceful and safe environment with kid-friendly accommodations.

Best Western Bucovina Club De Munte

* Proximity to essential facilities and transport links in the Central District makes it an efficient choice for work trips.

* Hotels like Best Western Bucovina Club De Munte offer conference rooms and other business amenities.

* Several cafes and bistros are within walking distance, providing great spots for informal meetings.

Business travelers will find the Central District most convenient, thanks to its location and modern accommodations.

Pension Casa Humor

Piatra Pinului Ski & Spa

* Hotels like Pension Casa Humor offer welcoming environments that cater well to individual travelers.

* The region includes ski areas and indoor pools like those at Piatra Pinului Ski & Spa, perfect for enjoying alone time.

* Local hiking trails and natural attractions encourage solo exploration and peaceful experiences.

Solo travelers will feel at home in Leisure District with opportunities for both relaxation and exploration.

Bucovina Residence & Spa

Hotel Dukat

* Bucovina Residence & Spa offers privacy and indulgence with spa treatments perfect for couples.

* Candlelit dinners and sophisticated dining options are readily available in hotels like Hotel Dukat.

* The district's serene scenery creates a romantic backdrop for time together.

Couples on a romantic getaway should consider the Luxury District for its upscale charm and intimate accommodations.

Casa Irimescu

* Guesthouses like Casa Irimescu provide great value without sacrificing comfort.

* Many budget options here include complimentary meals, helping travelers save more.

* You'll still be within just a few kilometers of major landmarks like Voroneț Monastery, easily accessible without a car.

Budget travelers will appreciate the Affordable District for its low-cost accommodations and proximity to attractions.

Gura Humorului Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel at least one to two months in advance for the best deals, especially if traveling during summer or winter holidays.

* Peak tourist seasons are during Easter and Christmas due to traditional celebrations and winter sports, so expect higher prices and limited availability during these times.

* The easiest way to get to Gura Humorului is by train or bus from nearby cities like Suceava; within the town, taxi rides cost around $2-$5, and walking is convenient for most attractions.

* Save money by opting for guesthouses offering homemade meals included, and explore attractions like Voroneț Monastery during off-peak hours to avoid crowds and entrance price increases.

* The town is generally safe, but avoid poorly lit areas late at night and always use licensed taxis or ride-share apps for transportation.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels offer the best views of the surrounding mountains in Gura Humorului?

Hotels like Best Western Bucovina Club De Munte and Bucovina Residence & Spa provide stunning mountain vistas right from your room.

Are there accommodations with easy access to Gura Humorului's top attractions?

Many central hotels, such as Hotel Buchenland and Pension Casa Humor, are just a short drive from iconic sites like Voroneț Monastery.

Which hotels in Gura Humorului are ideal for adventure enthusiasts?

Piatra Pinului Ski & Spa and Pension Casa Humor are great choices for skiing, hiking, and other outdoor activities.

What's the best time to visit Gura Humorului for snow sports and cozy stays?

December through February is the ideal season to enjoy ski-friendly hotels like Piatra Pinului Ski & Spa and warm guesthouses such as Pension La Roata.

Which budget-friendly hotels in Gura Humorului still provide excellent comfort and service?

Affordable stays like Casa Irimescu and Casa Luna are well-rated for their cozy ambiance and great value.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0